PDA

View Full Version : ArcheAge optimization? Can anyone run at max settings with 50+ fps?



Unsho
10-25-2014, 10:31 AM
Can any of you run ArcheAge at max settings (including AntiAliasing) and still run high FPS everywhere?

tacostacostacos
10-25-2014, 10:54 AM
Yes! 10char

SergeantSilent
10-25-2014, 11:08 AM
i have a pretty good computer, and no I cannot. loading times are insane and fps is terrible. I can run skyrim with many many graphics mods much better than archeage.