PDA

View Full Version : Game wont load ..



Raddiance
11-02-2014, 08:39 AM
i get the green splash screen but it freezes at the last word on that screen will not load any further ..? any ideas besides a re install ?

bullmecha
11-02-2014, 08:43 AM
I get to that point as well. It stops at the second word on mine. Or I get the Korean webpage instead of the splash. Please look into this.

Raddiance
11-02-2014, 08:46 AM
walked away took shower came back it was up ? idk i was told also to look at some nvidia settings but can not find the link

bullmecha
11-02-2014, 08:53 AM
I use ATI and I have done a few things I have found on various posts but nothing is working here either.

Dont have the link but somewhere i read that in the Documents Folder, rename the Archeage Folder to something like Archeage1, then restart the game.
Also try to update the Hackshield from the hackshield update file. Tried them before and it worked, now it doesnt do anything.