PDA

View Full Version : Game wont open?



Thunderqt
07-19-2014, 10:40 AM
I open the client and hit play, and the game doesn't pop up. The play button stays blacked out and when i go into task manager it shows archeage running but it isint on my screen or playable, any ideas?
Edit: forgot to say i've been playing all morning and the last 2 days. It randomly crashed and now this is happening. I've tried restarting my computer already.

WNxArcticwolf
07-19-2014, 10:43 AM
https://support.trionworlds.com/app/home contact support here.

wackynob
07-19-2014, 11:50 AM
iv got the same thing sent tech support a messedge hope they respond soon :<