PDA

View Full Version : game wont load past "once united"



Rewhymo
07-22-2014, 06:14 AM
So ive been playing alpha for a while now and yesterday i played most of the day. After taking a break for about an hour i get back and splash screen will not load past a certain point. All the words highlight except for "ounce United" So i completely unintalled the game and reinstalled it, allowed it through my firewall but still cant play. Ive already posted a help ticket but while i wait for the reply i was hoping the community could maybe shed some light.

Mira Rift
07-22-2014, 11:28 AM
SOMETIMES if you let it sit there it will eventually load the game. I've tried everything Support has suggested and nothing has worked; even thru a ticket.

sawdacop
07-22-2014, 04:48 PM
http://forums.archeagegame.com/showthread.php?19120-Achieved-With-Cry-Engine-3

Yup, beta only lasted 4 days. What a joke huh? They think we are ♥♥♥♥ing children and we need schedules on when we can play.

Don't take the game to put fixes.

KEEP THE BETA UP , FIND THE FIXES LAUNCH THE PATCH. All we'll have to do is restart our client and install the said patches, no need to bring the entire ♥♥♥♥ing game down, jesus christ.

AgentRed
07-22-2014, 11:41 PM
I been getting it on and off it is very agitating

Eskopommi
07-22-2014, 11:53 PM
http://forums.archeagegame.com/showthread.php?19120-Achieved-With-Cry-Engine-3

Yup, beta only lasted 4 days. What a joke huh? They think we are ♥♥♥♥ing children and we need schedules on when we can play.

Don't take the game to put fixes.

KEEP THE BETA UP , FIND THE FIXES LAUNCH THE PATCH. All we'll have to do is restart our client and install the said patches, no need to bring the entire ♥♥♥♥ing game down, jesus christ.

closed betas "always" work like that (at least those what i have played). Get into alpha or wait for the game release if you wanna play all the time.