PDA

View Full Version : Nameplates Issues



Irrstern
08-03-2014, 10:23 AM
Hello

there are Nameplate Issues for me in ArcheAge

The Game Info Settings says i have checked everything normal to show in Game but they dont show up

I tried even the CTRL+V Shortcut but it doesnt work
Nameplates still missing

Irrstern
08-05-2014, 11:37 AM
still no help offered here? :/

Irrstern
08-06-2014, 04:37 PM
even after reinstall, deleting every archage folder, pc restart nothing works...

yelp!


Trion why cant you take some of your time and help? i Hate to reinstall the game now a 6. time without fixing this issue-.- the first 2 days i played beta they showed up....

Irrstern
08-08-2014, 10:39 AM
i helped myself with complete windows reset thanks for nothing

Irrstern
08-12-2014, 11:38 AM
and again update of august 12 made my nameplates gone vanish.........i give up...hate to reinstall EVERYTHING again just for this game...

Irrstern
08-12-2014, 02:38 PM
it seems to be a Problem on DX9 Mode

Tried it with DX11 and Nameplates are fixed but as i Switch to DX9 cause it runs better..they messed up