PDA

View Full Version : ArcheAge update error in glyph



hoboking87
08-12-2014, 03:44 AM
i have a CBE3 key i have insert it into apply code and now if i want to update the game it gives me an error

http://i59.tinypic.com/302pagn.jpg

i have tried to reinstall glyph but no luck

hope one of the members / staff can help me

in advance many thanks

best regards henk

daemon2611
08-12-2014, 07:21 AM
same here, i got either this error, or the one with network not available; they should fix the errors before CB starts... :)

hoboking87
08-12-2014, 08:44 AM
indeed i got it still just checked but many have this problem so i quess trion already knwos by now tof this error