PDA

View Full Version : Dc... and cant open the game?



Yoricade
04-08-2016, 11:53 AM
I got dc without a reason, and now I can't play the game. When I launch Archeage there have always been an window poping up as i click "play" asking me if i wanna open the game before it starts loading. Now it doesn't happen. The game loads normally, but then comes a cutscene that lasts for like 10-15 seconds and then game closes itself. My friend is having similar issue. Any solutions?

ZamboniChaos
04-08-2016, 12:04 PM
Hey there! We're currently investigating an issue that's preventing players from logging in. Thanks for the report!

Yoricade
04-08-2016, 12:05 PM
Great, thanks for answering! Hope u fix it soon!

Deflow
04-08-2016, 12:23 PM
Still not fixed.

According to the "community manager" its been fixed..

ZamboniChaos
04-08-2016, 12:23 PM
Still not fixed.

According to the "community manager" its been fixed..

It looks like there are still some lingering issues. Sorry for the confusion!

Deflow
04-08-2016, 12:24 PM
You need a new senior community manager is what you need xD.

Thanks for confirming atleast, its more then the "senior community manager" has done :)

Yoricade
04-08-2016, 12:25 PM
Still not fixed for me aswell. Now it says "authentication failed".