PDA

View Full Version : server goes down. now says error wtf?



inflames21
01-09-2017, 10:09 PM
it says I can play but when I click play I get "failed to load game data"? the game was already installed though where did the data go !?

SirFalconian
01-09-2017, 10:22 PM
Follow the steps on the link ... i had to do it for two computers in my home. might take a bit of time ot patch but it works.

https://support.trionworlds.com/hc/en-us/articles/219875308-Failed-to-Load-Game-Data-in-ArcheAge

Cruelz
01-09-2017, 11:47 PM
Yea too many ppl got this error...GJ devs.