PDA

View Full Version : Can't get game to load?



Kaaori
09-18-2014, 08:12 AM
I played twice yesterday and had no problem loading up the game. I loaded up Glyph hit the play button the hackshield thing did whatever it does and the game started. Now however when I hit play the game never loads up? I'm starring at a green blob in the middle of my screen with archeage written on it with the first 2 words of some story thing lit up. I tried uninstalling/deleting all the folders for a fresh install but it just happened trying to load up again And I tried renaming the folder in documents to ArcheAgeOld so the game remade a new folder and all the files but that didn't fix it either Really frustrated

Kaaori
09-18-2014, 08:15 AM
Well after just letting it sit here doing its thing for like 30 minutes, the game finally decided to launch itself? >.>

Kaaori
09-18-2014, 08:26 AM
Tried exiting the game to see if perhaps it would faster this time around, maybe there was a patch or something I wasn't seeing, and it's doing the same thing again. This time it only took 5 minutes to get the game to launch. :(