PDA

View Full Version : How do I take a screen shot?



Baileyana
09-20-2014, 05:51 PM
Somehow my usual method with other games (just hit "prtsc" key) isn't working with ArcheAge. Is there a trick? Appreciate the help.

SnowWolf
09-20-2014, 06:17 PM
"F9" is the key bound for screenshots in ArcheAge.

Don't forget "F12" to hide your UI first.

Baileyana
09-21-2014, 08:25 AM
Thanx, SnowWolf. I also found a very good tutorial on YouTube showing all the screenshot customizations. Awesome game!