PDA

View Full Version : Archeage launches but doesn't go to server select



Grozar
09-25-2014, 11:47 PM
So archeage launches just fine but when it opens it just goes to this stupid cinamatic http://imgur.com/4468Y8C, it won't let me skip and even if i let it sit it just goes forever.

Like I don't understand why it evens doing this I can't find anyone else with this for the past like 2 days ive been playing just fine but nope today doesn't want to work.

Dinkleburgg
09-26-2014, 01:01 AM
I have this problem too, 3 days now... Ive tried new video card drivers, update my bios, reinstall the game, nothing seems to work. When I close my game my computer reboots, it's really weird.

ZehelFenris
09-26-2014, 01:03 AM
I got this problem after the patch yesterday and if i somehow get past the cinamatic then the gods disconnect me when i choose my server...

Grozar
09-26-2014, 04:28 AM
still getting this problem

Grozar
09-26-2014, 05:32 PM
anyone else still getting this problem?