PDA

View Full Version : Glyph will not allow me to enter Archeage.



Pursuant
10-03-2014, 11:28 AM
I NEED SERIOUS HELP. I have tried everything I can think of. I'll click on the Glyph icon on my homescreen, then log into Glyph, and then it shows me a big OFFLINE where its suppose to say PLAY. It will not go away. I've tried restarting my laptop and re-downloading Archeage and nothing works. I've been sitting here for 4 hours trying to fix it. IF ANYONE CAN HELP, PLEASE DO!! I've been playing just fine for the past two days until this happened. It is literally bugging the crap out of me. I love Archeage, but HATE Glyph.:mad::mad::mad::mad::mad::mad:

SempraFi
10-03-2014, 11:48 AM
I am having this problem as well, and i am a new player. i have just installed the game today, and once it was fully updated i get the big off line button as well

Casimyr
10-03-2014, 11:55 AM
http://forums.archeagegame.com/showthread.php?76453-ArcheAge-Updating-to-Version-1.2-Build-4.11

http://forums.archeagegame.com/showthread.php?76449-ArcheAge-NA-Game-Update-10-3-14-at-8-00-AM-PDT-%28GMT-7%29

Vanille
10-03-2014, 11:56 AM
Yeah because obviously the servers are OFFLINE, there was a patch, lol.

Pursuant
10-03-2014, 12:12 PM
Can you explain what the h*ll a patch is? And how am i supposed to know this?