+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 30

  Click here to go to the first Archeage Team post in this thread.   Thread: Crest Trade Pack Storage cannot be put on clippers anymore

  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    1
    stil not fixed omg ♥♥♥♥ty dev team
    bug is already out for a week or so

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    1
    Also having same issue on Adv Clipper, pack will only go in Propellant slot.

  3. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    127
    Same problem with harpoon clipper. The crest trade pack storage store in propellant slot and not in harpoon/canon one.
    Need a fix asap ! We paid for that storage with real money and can't use it

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    1
    Please fix this bug. I bought 2 packs. because i think that i can change with my cannon (NOT MY PROPELLANT)

  5. #15
    Senior Member Tenki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Gambledeep
    Posts
    724
    Is this still bugged after the maintenance today?

  6.   Click here to go to the next Archeage Team post in this thread.   #16
    ArcheAge Community Manager
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    1,313
    This is a known issue, thanks to this bug report! However, there is no fix for it yet, and no updates from XL on the progress.

  7. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    8
    The crest trade packs that come out of the new boxes seem to work compeletly fine now I have messaged support multiple times telling them this and asking for them to be replaced with the now working ones, all the keep tell me is no they will not change them for working ones and that xl are working on fix/work around. Even though they are currently working ones that could be used as the work around.... not going to lie pretty sh*t customer support

  8. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    5
    I can confirm Gonewilde's post, to a degree. The ones you purchase out of the Marketplace also seem to work fine now, but I have nine total of the old ones in my inventory and equipped on my boat that still do not work properly. Seems kinda crap that CS can't just replace the jank'd up ones with the super cute functioning ones. Isn't that well within their scope of service?

  9.   Click here to go to the next Archeage Team post in this thread.   #19
    ArcheAge Community Manager
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    1,313
    I've had the request to XL updated with this information^ Thanks!

  10. #20
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    8
    Thank you

+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts