+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Can't log into EU

  1. #1

    Can't log into EU

    Anyone else?

    Dc'd by the god's as soon as I click Server select.

    NA working fine

  2. #2
    Got same issue.
    I was on my alt and after i logged out, i only have the update button to EU side and i havent been on NA myself today so quess the EU side is down.
    IGN: Mynameissaukko
    Server: Next one

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    +1 Updated Archeage this morning, managed to login, went to log in alt and the launcher is now only displaying "update" and is now for some reason a 13gb patch? which I cannot download because it says 45gb is needed …….sigh...

    And as I posted this it is now working again for me atleast...hmmmm

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by TunefulNine View Post
    +1 Updated Archeage this morning, managed to login, went to log in alt and the launcher is now only displaying "update" and is now for some reason a 13gb patch? which I cannot download because it says 45gb is needed …….sigh...

    And as I posted this it is now working again for me atleast...hmmmm
    You did terrible mistake or you are about to do.
    If you are in NA server and playing but also updating EU server, your game will be collapsed and broken, will need redownload and installing all.
    Its known issue and there are warnings.
    You are supposed to log off NA game and update EU and then able to play EU and wait NA maintenance finish.

  5. #5
    I don't even have a update showing, so maybe that's why it isn't working

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by Armaita View Post
    I don't even have a update showing, so maybe that's why it isn't working
    Same for me. No update button and dc when clicking on server.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    and its back again...….

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Ealoeth View Post
    You did terrible mistake or you are about to do.
    If you are in NA server and playing but also updating EU server, your game will be collapsed and broken, will need redownload and installing all.
    Its known issue and there are warnings.
    You are supposed to log off NA game and update EU and then able to play EU and wait NA maintenance finish.
    that wasn't me I only play eu

  9. #9
    Senior Member Tigerus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Jakar
    Posts
    100
    Patched EU, Logged in, did stuff on alt(EU), started glyph second time to login my main(EU). now it wants to redownload whole game. Patch is bugged.

    Yesterdays version number: "version 396382f". Todays " version 397846f". and no didnt try to go with newly patched one on NA if you want to tell me i did ♥♥♥♥ up. doing this ♥♥♥♥ since beginning and know how it works.
    A wild Tigerus appeared in the high grass. Defend yourself!

    Homeserver: Jakar
    Class: Always some wierd archer class thats non-meta
    Nation: Haranya (formerly Pirate)
    Guild: All in One
    Race: Firran

    My psychiatrist said I should fight my anger at people by writing letters to them and then burning them. Now I have a bunch of letters and don't know what to do with them.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    19
    I restarted my PC and now there is update button. IDK why it didnt appear before.

+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts