+ Reply to Thread
Page 15 of 17 FirstFirst ... 5 13 14 15 16 17 LastLast
Results 141 to 150 of 170

  Click here to go to the first Archeage Team post in this thread.   Thread: ArcheAge EU Patch - 2AM UTC - 9 January

  1. #141
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    14
    its ok for my side update s now up and can login.
    Thanks for fix the things faster than last time, and hope that won t happen anymore.

  2.   This is the last Archeage Team post in this thread.   #142
    Community Manager
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    521
    Heya,

    we fixed the issue about the patch not being applied to everyone. You should now be able to update ArcheAge and login to the game.
    If the issue still persists please let us know.

    We are sorry about the inconvenience and thank you for your patience.

    Carendash

  3. #143
    And what about the fact that AH got disabled? oder other changes that were sneaked in with this "maintenance only no changes patch" ?

  4. #144
    Junior Member SilverHalo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Ezi
    Posts
    22
    Thanks

    What about the Auction House not being active?
    Is it a secret as to why that is?

  5. #145
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    582
    what about the AH? lol why are you ignoring this?

  6. #146
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    692
    Ummm

    Ever since last night EU has constantly kicked me off Jakar.
    Also the auction house is disabled.

    Why is this info not in the original post being updated with status of fixes?
    ---
    "Sandbox MMO" - Marketing gibberish for you can do anything because you have little to no support for problems arise.

  7. #147
    Junior Member Osarus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by Osarus View Post
    I'm logged in now (EU ~ 14:15)

    can't list items up for auction

    first thing I noticed ^^
    Just Sayin' i think they haven't even noticed it yet x.x

    mby locked for upcoming update ? Xd

  8. #148
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    692
    Quote Originally Posted by Carendash View Post
    Heya,

    we fixed the issue about the patch not being applied to everyone. You should now be able to update ArcheAge and login to the game.
    If the issue still persists please let us know.

    We are sorry about the inconvenience and thank you for your patience.

    Carendash
    Carendash, it was not patching as of 6am HST / 8am pacific this morning.
    There is a question of SHOULD we be downloading a patch?
    The game kicks me off and auction house is disabled. These are not documented.

    Any updates should go in the original post so readers can clearly see Gamigo responses. Right now every individual user has to scroll many pages because the original post isnít being updated. This makes it very hard to communicate with your user base, and many may know t know issues are being looked at.
    ---
    "Sandbox MMO" - Marketing gibberish for you can do anything because you have little to no support for problems arise.

  9. #149
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Ontario
    Posts
    44
    I just get 'ArcheAge Error. Failed to load game data!' as of 3:30 pm eastern time.
    KIEREA <HYDRA>

  10. #150
    deleted

+ Reply to Thread
Page 15 of 17 FirstFirst ... 5 13 14 15 16 17 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts