+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Is this a bug? Skillsaver resets skills when swapped

  1. #1
    Member Byrne's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Inside Lokelani's brain
    Posts
    54

    Is this a bug? Skillsaver resets skills when swapped

    When I use the skillsaver to swap between skillsets it resets all of the skills to have to be chosen again. Am I doing something wrong?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    NA Enla
    Posts
    471
    Make sure you are doing the skill saver "save" after you have chosen all your skill points.

  3. #3
    Member Byrne's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Inside Lokelani's brain
    Posts
    54
    Thank you for the reply. How do you save it?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    NA Enla
    Posts
    471
    Personally, after I have the skills set up on the skill bar I want (1, 2 or 3), I click delete to remove the old saved version and then click save for the new version.




    If you change any skill points, you need to re-save it or next time you recall that skill saver, it will be the old version.

  5. #5
    Member Byrne's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Inside Lokelani's brain
    Posts
    54
    That worked, thank you, thank you!

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    NA Enla
    Posts
    471
    You're welcome, glad it helped.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts